Thursday, 5 March 2009

Inspiracje: fotograficznie, wnetrzarsko...







Juz od dluzszego czasu zachwycam sie zdjeciami Debi Treloar. Pokazane na nich wnetrza sa dokladnie takie jakie lubie: troche bieli, troche koloru, ciekawe polaczenia barw i odcieni, tkanin i mebli, zawsze z duza dbaloscia o detal.
Po prostu przyjemnie popatrzec (tutaj mozecie znalezc wiecej jej zdjec).

Debi fotografuje wylacznie w naturalnym swietle, dzieki czemu wnetrza nabieraja glebi, a swiatlo i cien ukladaja sie miekko na przedmiotach.
Czasem mam ochote przeniesc sie do tego spokojnego, czarownego swiata...

***

I have been admiring Debi Treloar's photos for a long time. The interiors shown on them are exactly as I like it: a bit of white, a bit of colour, interesting combinations of hues and shades, fabrics and furniture, always with close attention to detail. Just a pleasure to look at (here you can find more of her pictures).

Debi's photos are taken only in natural daylight, which results in interiors gaining depth and light and shadow being softly casted on photographed objects.
Sometimes I would like to transfer into this peaceful, charming world:)...

1 comment:

magoda said...

Fakt, przyjemnie popatrzeć. Dzięki! Pozdrawiam serdecznie.